(Please note that you must be a member of a State Association to take a Test.  ISQ Members must be also be a member of an ISQ Affiliated Club)


Completed ISQ Tests List - as at 8/2/2024 


As well as being a member of Ice Skating Queensland and an Affiliated Club, parents or skaters must also discuss with their coach the best time for the skater to test.  

 

In the event that a test session has too many applications, tests will be listed in strictly received order and/or will be subject to judge availability.    Once the allocated time has been reached, no more tests for that session will be accepted for that session.   As per prior procedures, emails will not be accepted as test applications.  The earlier you put in a test application, the more chance you will have of getting the test date that you want.

 

You must have approval from your coach to attempt this test.  Your coach will be forwarded a copy of your test application.

Test bookings cancelled with less than 14 days notice will be subject to a $10 re-booking fee..

Test bookings cancelled with less than 48 hours notice will forfeit the test fee, unless a medical certificate is provided.

Applicants who do not show up for a test will forfeit the test fee.


Test Application 2024
Test applications must be submited at least 10 days prior to the test date.

  

Test Dates 2024 Test times listed below with test lists

Closing date for applications at least 10 days prior or earlier if full

 Acacia Ridge 6.15pm-8.15pm tbc

 Boondall 6.15pm-8.15pm tbc  Gold Coast 9.00am
   Thursday 15th February (closed)  Wednesday 28th February 
 Thursday 7th March  Thursday 14th March (Full)  Wednesday 27th March 
 Thursday 21st March (Dance) (Full)    
 Thursday 11th April  Thursday 18th April  
 Thursday 16th May  Thursday 23rd May  Wednesday 29th May 
 Thursday 13th June  Thursday 20th June  Wednesday 26th June 
   Thursday 27th June (Dance)  
 Thursday 11th July  Thursday 18th July  Wednesday 31st July 
 Thursday 7th August  Thursday15th August  Wednesday 28th August 
   Thursday 5th 
 September(Dance)
 
 Thursday 12th September  Thursday 19th September  Wednesday 25th September 
 Thursday 7th November (Ice Dance)    
 Thursday 21st November  Thursday 14th November  Wednesday 27th November 

 

Acacia Ridge 8th February 2024       
Soren Ghaboos Preliminary Pattern Beth Skidmore Pass
Michael Sluce Preliminary Pattern Andrew Wang Pass
Wendy Hsiao Preliminary Pattern Yancey Chan Pass
Olivia Cudlipp Elementary Pattern Tina Wang Pass
Katie Jamieson Elementary Pattern Phillida Barden Pass
Xiaotong Mo Elementary Pattern Weina Zhang Pass
Chin Ya Chiang Basic Novice Pattern Beth Skidmore Pass
Sienna Bessell Junior Pattern Tamara Heggen Pass
Osborn Wang Junior Pattern Scott Wang Pass
Sophia Feng Senior Pattern Weina Zhang Pass
Amina Townsend Preliminary Free Skate Helen Ma Pass
Serina Lu  Junior Free Skate Helen Ma Pass
       
Boondall 15th February 2024 -       
Ava Zhao Preliminary Pattern Ekaterina Borodatova BFISC
Marcus Herbert Preliminary Pattern Dorothy Bisset BSISC
Sean Gordon Elementary Pattern Test Maureen Sumner BFISC
Karl Waris Basic Novice Pattern P.Huehnergard/E.Ahsan/E.Borodatova BFISC
Caitlyn Ryan Advanced Novice Pattern Stacey Carter BFISC
Meili Wu Advanced Novice Pattern Emilia Ahsan BFISC
Hattie Meadows Junior Pattern Mitchell Chapman/Stacey Carter BFISC
Tara-Belle Relf Elementary Free Skate Vashti Lonsdale/Dean Timmins IFSC
Emilia McNamara Elementary Free Skate Andrei Antonov BFISC
Caitlyn Ryan Advanced Novice Free Skate Stacey Carter BFISC
Hattie Meadows Junior Free Skate Mitchell Chapman/Stacey Carter BFISC
       
Gold Coast 28th February 2024  Moved to March    
Natalia Perales Preliminary Pattern Natalie Sullivan IGCFSC
       
Acacia Ridge 7th March 2024 - Full - Closed      
Milena Wijaya Preliminary Pattern Grace Caley IFSC
Shayna Azury Preliminary Pattern Grace Caley TBA
Alice Domain Preliminary Pattern TBA TBA
Oliver Leahy Elementary Pattern Isabelle McKewen IFSC
Ella Chapman Elementary Pattern Beth Taylor IFSC
Amy Butler Basic Novice Patterrn Test Grace Caley IFSC
Audrey White Basic Novice Pattern Test Heidi Daniels IFSC
Michelle Miao Advanced Novice Pattern Test Beth Skidmore IFSC
Axelle Simons Advanced Novice Pattern Test Stacey Carter BFISC
Michael Sluce Preliminary Free Skate Andrew Wang IFSC
Olivia Cudlipp Preliminary Free Skate Andrew Wang IFSC
Chin Ya Chiang Elementary Free Skate Beth Skidmore IFSC
Jeanette Tseng Elementary Free Skate Phillida Barden IFSC
Audrey White Basic Novice Free Skate Heidi Daniels IFSC
Axelle Simons Advanced Novice Free Skate Stacey Carter BFISC
Laura Wang Elementary Pattern (skating last please) Yancey Chan / Charlton Doherty IFSC
       
Boondall 14th March 2024 Singles Only - Full      
Hannah Clark Preliminary Pattern Jessica Rotondo BFISC
Heidi Adams Elementary Pattern Jessica Rotondo BFISC
Hannah Clark Elementary Pattern Jessica Rotondo BFISC
Lexi Dunstan Elementary Pattern Jessica Rotondo BFISC
Joshua Lozano Elementary Pattern Monika Macak BFISC
Jessica Hill Elementary Pattern Dorothy Bisset BFISC
Breeanna Wilmen Elementary Pattern Monika Macak BFISC
Chloe Xiang Elementary Pattern Tegwen Marsdon QSIC
Abby Smith Junior Pattern Melina Simjanovic / Vashti Lonsdale BFISC
Jayla Tarbuck Junior Pattern Monika Macak BFISC
Mila Coetzee Preliminary Free Skate Jessica Rotondo BFISC
Rose Dobson Preliminary Free Skate Jessica Rotondo BFISC
Jessica Hill Elementary Free Skate Dorothy Bisset BFISC
Abby Smith Junior Free Skate Melina Simjanovic / Vashti Lonsdale BFISC
       
Acacia Ridge - 21st March Dance Only (Full)      
       
Karl Waris Solo Elementary Pattern Dance - Rhythm Blues/Tango Fiesta/Swing Dance Paul Huehnergard BFSISC
       
Isabelle McKewen Solo Advanced Novice Pattern Dance - Starlight Waltz/Quickstep/Blues/ChaCha Congelado Emilia Ahsan IFSC
       
Emily-Jean Kelly Solo Advanced Novice Pattern Dance - Starlight Waltz/Quickstep/Blues/ChaCha Congelado Emilia Ahsan BFISC
       
Emily Phillips Solo Advanced Novice Pattern Dance - Starlight Waltz/Quickstep/Blues/ChaCha Congelado  Emilia Ahsan BFISC
       
Jessica Rotondo Solo Junior Pattern Dance- Westminster Waltz/Paso Doble/Argetine Tango/Killian Emilia Ahsan BFISC
       
ShurI Tomihara Solo Junior Pattern Dance - Westminster Waltz/Kilian/Paso Doble/Argentine Tango Emilia Ahsan BFISC
       
Acacia Ridge - 11th April      
Gwenivere Miller Preliminary Pattern Grace Caley IFSC
Nga Wing Irene Wong Preliminary Pattern Phillida Barden IFSC
Qiongfang(Anny)Zhang Preliminary Pattern Elena Antonov BFISC
       
       
Boondall 18th April 2024      
Quinn Furnell Preliminary Pattern Jessica Rotondo BFISC
Maya Garrett Preliminary Pattern Paul Huehnergard BFISC
Matilda Hulsebos Preliminary Pattern Chloe Williams BFISC
Holly Walkerden Preliminary Pattern Jessica Rotondo BFISC
Rojan Mollaeyen Preliminary Pattern Chloe Williams BSISC
Elora Harte Elementary Pattern Chloe Williams BSISC
Jessia Ma Prelimimary Free Skate Monika Macak BFISC
Zali Matthews Elementary Free Skate Monika Macak BFISC
Claire Brow Elementary Free Skate Monika Macak BFISC
Zofia Forbes Elementary Free Skate Monika Macak BFISC
Karl Waris Elementary Free Skate Paul Huehnergard BFISC
Izabella Thistleton Intermediate Novice Free Skate Monia Macak BFISC
Kathrin Macak Junior Free Skate Emilia Ahsan BFISC
       
Acacia Ridge 16th May      
       
       
Boondall - 27th June 2024 Dance Only      
Karl Waris Solo Basic Novice Pattern Dance -  dances TBA Paul Huehnergard BFISC
Deborah Hitchen Solo Dance - Basic Novice - Willow Waltz Maureen Sumners BSISC
       
Pending      
Name Test Coach  
BF=Booking Fee      
NBF=No Booking Fee      
Natalia Perales Preliminary Free Skate Natalie Sullivan IGCFSC
Ravyn Buckland Preliminary Pattern Jess Rotondo NBF BFISC
Isabel Phillimore Preliminary Pattern Jess Rotondo NBF  
Chantel Filipowicz Elementary Pattern BF Lochran Dohery BF  
Charlotte Coyne Preliminary Free Skate Andrei Antonov  
Iris Hu Elementary Pattern Weina Zhang  
Chloe Riggien Preliminary Pattern Monica Macak  
Tori Jones Basic Novice Pattern Sally Scott  
Kait Haywood X 2  BF