(Please note that you must be a member of a State Association to take a Test.  ISQ Members must be also be a member of an ISQ Affiliated Club)


As well as being a member of Ice Skating Queensland and an Affiliated Club, parents or skaters must also discuss with their coach the best time for the skater to test.  Your application will be sent to your listed coach for verification, prior to being put on the test list.  

 

In the event that a test session has too many applications, tests will be listed in strictly received order and/or will be subject to judge availability.    Once the allocated time has been reached, no more tests for that session will be accepted for that session.   As per prior procedures, emails will not be accepted as test applications.  The earlier you put in a test application, the more chance you will have of getting the test date that you want.
 
Test Application
Please go to the Register Now link  to submit and pay for the test application on line. 

Test applications must be submited at least 10 days prior to the test date.

  

Test Dates 2021- Test times listed below with test lists

Closing date for applications at least 10 days prior or earlier if full

 Acacia Ridge

 Boondall

 Gold Coast

 2021

Thursday 8th July

Thursday 22nd July

 Wednesday 28th July

Thursday 5th August

Thursday 19th August

 

Thursday 2nd September

Thursday 16th September

 Wednesday 22nd Sept

Thursday 4th November

Thursday 11th November

 

Thursday 9th December 

Thursday 16th December

 Wednesday 1st December


 

 

Name Test Coach  
       
Acacia Ridge  13th May 2021   Passed Test
Amber Fu Basic Novice Pattern Yu Geng Yes
Zahlia Bessel Preliminary Pattern Tamara Heggen Yes
Sienna Bessell Basic Novice Pattern Tamara Heggen Yes
Sienna Bessell Basic Novice Free Skate** Tamara Heggen Yes
Mia Kallaste Basic Novice Pattern Rikkilee Smith Yes
Mark Waris Basic Novice Pattern Lochran Doherty Yes
Maximillian Young Preliminary Pattern Katya Young Yes
Maximillian Young Preliminary Free Skate Katya Young Yes
Elise Hoon Elementary Free Skate Weina Zhang Yes
Georgie Van der Kooi Elementary Free Skate Katya Young Yes
   
Boondall 20th May 2021  Passed Test
Charlotte Coyne Preliminary Pattern Andrei Antonov  Pass
Sienna Kaczmarczy Senior Free Skate Emilia Ahsan  Pass
Deborah Hitchen Int.Dance Solo (AW) Maureen Sumner  Pass
Nicholas Manche Preliminary Pattern Natalia Hughes  Pass
Nicholas Manche Elementary Pattern ** Natalie Hughes  Pass
Eva Hicks Preliminary Pattern Elena Antonov  Pass 
Leila Allard Preliminary Pattern Elena Antonov  Pass
Courtney Mackay Elementary Free Skate Stacy Carter  Pass
       
Acacia Ridge 3rd June 2021 Test Coach  
Patterns      
Chantel Filipowicz Preliminary Pattern Lochran Doherty  Pass
Fabienne Thrasybule Elementary Pattern Lochran Doherty  Pass
Hidaya Rane Advanced Novice Pattern Helen Ma / Rikkilee Smith  Pass
Free Skate      
Sydelle Zhang Advanced Novice Free Skate Andrew / Weina / Tina  Pass
       
Boondall 17th June 2021  Test Coach  
Patterns      
Sophie Cann Preliminary Pattern Monika Macak  
Minuli Ilamange Preliminary Pattern Monika Macak  
Jade Meller Preliminary Pattern Sally Scott  
Kimberley McDonald Preliminary Pattern Monika Macak  
Jane Taylor Preliminary Pattern Andrei Antonov  
Erin Armstrong Elementary Pattern Kate Endruilaitis  
Nia Doherty Advanced Novice Pattern Stacey Carter  
Dinda Keith Junior Pattern Stacey Carter / Mitchell Chapman  
Seren Thomas Junior Pattern Natalie Hughes  
Free Skate      
Emily-Jean Kelly Senior Free Skate Emilia Ahsan  
       
Acacia Ridge 8th July 2021-5.45pm Test Coach  
Angeline Norton Elementary Pattern Katya Young  
Georgie Van Der Kooi Basic Novcie Pattern Katya Young  
Alisha Boge Junior Pattern Test Phillida Barden  
Alice Ebinger Junior Pattern Test Phillida Barden  
Alisha Boge Int.Novice Free Skate Phillida Barden  
       
Boondall 22nd July 2021 - 5.45pm Test Coach  
Patterns      
Jane Taylor* Solo Preliminary Dance (DW/CT) Andrei Antonov  
Dwight Kaptich Preliminary Pattern David Kranjec  
Johana Klimecky Preliminary Pattern Andrei Antonov  
Nicholas Manche Basic Novice Pattern Natalie Hughes  
Isabella Flockhart Advanced Novice Pattern #5 Maureen Sumner  
Aoife Hickey Advanced Novice Pattern Natalie Hughes  
Sophie Mathison Advanced Novice Pattern #5 Maureen Sumner  
Bethany Howarth Junior Pattern Natalie Hughes  
Jordan Massingham Junior Pattern Natalie Hughes  
Free Skating      
Charlotte Coyne Preliminary Free Skate Andrei Antonov  
       
Gold Coast 28th July 2021 Test
Coach  
Halyn Chang Junior Pattern Sharon Sullivan  
       
Acacia Ridge 5th August 2021-5.45pm      
       
       
Acacia Ridge 2nd September 2021- 5.45pm      
Georgie Van Der Kooi Basic Novice Free Skate Katya Young  
       
Pending      
Name Test Coach  
William Payne Advanced Novice Pattern #1 Beth Taylor  
Emma Robinson Advanced Novice Pattern #3 Lochan Doherty  
Hailey Schweizer Elementary Pattern    
Sophie Gallagher Advanced Novice Free Skate Tina Wang  
Jessica Lavering Preliminary Pattern Maureen Sumner  
Iris Hu Elementary Pattern Weina Zhang  
Chloe Riggien Preliminary Pattern Monica Macak  
Ella Whitehorn Basic Novice Pattern Sally Scott  
Tori Jones Basic Novice Pattern Sally Scott  
Victoria Ryan Elementary Pattern Kate Endruilaitis