(Please note that you must be a member of a State Association to take a Test.  ISQ Members must be also be a member of an ISQ Affiliated Club)


Completed ISQ Tests List - as at 31/5/2024


As well as being a member of Ice Skating Queensland and an Affiliated Club, parents or skaters must also discuss with their coach the best time for the skater to test.  

 

In the event that a test session has too many applications, tests will be listed in strictly received order and/or will be subject to judge availability.    Once the allocated time has been reached, no more tests for that session will be accepted for that session.   Emails will not be accepted as test applications.  The earlier you put in a test application, the more chance you will have of getting the test date that you want.

 

You must have approval from your coach to attempt this test.  Your coach will be forwarded a copy of your test application.

Test bookings cancelled with less than 14 days notice will be subject to a $10 re-booking fee..

Test bookings cancelled with less than 48 hours notice will forfeit the test fee, unless a medical certificate is provided.

Applicants who do not show up for a test will forfeit the test fee.


Test Application 2024
Test applications must be submited at least 10 days prior to the test date.

  

Test Dates 2024 Test times listed below with test lists

Closing date for applications at least 10 days prior or earlier if full

 Acacia Ridge 6.15pm-8.15pm tbc

 Boondall 6.15pm-8.15pm tbc  Gold Coast 9.00am
     
 Thursday 16th May  Thursday 23rd May  Wednesday 29th May 
 Thursday 13th June  Thursday 20th June  Wednesday 26th June 
   Thursday 27th June (Dance)  
 Thursday 11th July  Thursday 18th July  Wednesday 31st July 
 Thursday 7th August (Singles & Dance)  Thursday15th August  Wednesday 28th August 
   Thursday 5th 
 September(Dance)
 
 Thursday 12th September  Thursday 19th September  Wednesday 25th September 
 Thursday 7th November (Ice Dance)    
 Thursday 21st November  Thursday 14th November  Wednesday 27th November 

 

       
Acacia Ridge 16th May       
Emma Hsieh Basic Novice Pattern Tegwen Marsdon Pass
Chloe Lonergan Basic Novice Pattern Tamara Heggen Pass
Sophia Lonergan Basic Novice Pattern Tamara Heggen Pass
Jessica Anders Preliminary Free Skate Andrew  Wang Pass
Tzu-Han Lee Preliminary Free Skate Andrew Wang Pass
Crystal Wang Basic Novice Free Skate Helen Ma Pass
       
Boondall 23rd May      
Lily Adams Preliminary Pattern Jess Rotondo Pass
Lauren Tennent Preliminary Pattern Dorothy Bisset Pass
Qiongfang(Anny)Zhang Preliminary Pattern Elena Antonov Pass
Yu (Sally) Wang Preliminary Pattern Ekaterina Borodatova Pass
Eilis Beatty Elementary Pattern Monika Macak Pass
Jessia Ma Elementary Pattern Monika Macak Pass
Alice Ward Elementary Pattern Monika Macak Pass
Jayla Tarbuck Junior Pattern Monika Macak Pass
Heidi Adams Preliminary Free Skate Jessica Rotondo Pass
Amelia Lloyd Elementary Free Skate Andrei Antonov Pass
Izabella Thistleton Intermediate Novice Free Skate Monika Macak Pass
Kathrin Macak Junior Free Skate Emilia Ahsan Pass
       
Gold Coast 29th May 2024      
Yanni Hei Yu Leung Elementary Pattern Natalie Sullivan Pass
Lacey Thompson Elementary Pattern Natalie Sullivan Pass
Tsz Ki Pang Elementary Pattern Lora Calderone Pass
Ariana Gregory-Ducommun Advanced Novice Pattern Natalie Sullivan Pass
Capri Zouroudis Preliminary Free Skate Natalie Sullivan Pass
Tsz Ki Pang Preliminary Free Skate Lora Calderone Pass
Kait Hayward  Basic Novice Free Skate Natalie Sullivan Pass
       
Acacia Ridge 13th June (Closed)      
Samuel Attewell Preliminary Pattern Pauline Wharton IFSC
Emilia Jimenez Cabello Preliminary Pattern Andrew Wang IFSC
Alice Domain Elementary Pattern Phillida Barden IFSC
Claire Kong Basic Novice Pattern Hayley Marcovich QSIC
Alice Domain Basic Novice Pattern Phillida Barden IFSC
Osborn Wang Senior Pattern Scott Wang IFSC
Xinyuan (Selina) Zhang Solo Preliminary Ice Dance - DW/CT Weina Zhang IFSC
Daniella McDonald Solo Preliminary Ice Dance - DW/CT Phillida Barden IFSC
Daniella McDonald Couple Preliminary Ice Dance - DW/CT Phillida Barden IFSC
William Payne Couple Preliminary Ice Dance - DW/CT Phillida Barden IFSC
Krystal Li Couple Basic Novice Dance - EuW Weina Zhang BSISC
       
Boondall 20th June      
Chloe Holmes Preliminary Pattern Dorothy Bisset BFISC
Soyun Park Basic Novice Pattern Andrei Antonov BSISC
Karl Waris Intermediate Novice Free Skate Paul Huehnergard BFISC
       
Boondall - 27th June 2024 Dance Only (closed)      
Karl Waris Solo - Basic Novice Pattern Dance -  dances TBA Paul Huehnergard BFISC
Deborah Hitchen Solo - Basic Novice Dance - WillowW Maureen Sumners BSISC
Miandri Korf Solo - Basic Novice Dance - EuW/WW/14S/FT Weina Zhang IFSC
Jayde Ramsey Solo - Intermediate Novice Dance - Silver Samba / Tango Paul Huehnergard IFSC
Nicola Cheyne Solo - Preliminary Dance - CT/DW Dorothy Bisset BFISC
Nicola Cheyne Solo - Elementary Dance - RB/TF Dorothy Bisset BFISC
Tahnee Hume Couple - Basic Novice - EW/FS/FT/WW Charlton Doherty QSIC
       
Acacia Ridge - 11th July       
Ava Egan Preliminary Pattern Andrew Wang IFSC
Safira Lake Preliminary Pattern Hayley Marcovich QSIC
Miandri Korf Advanced Novice Pattern Tina Wang / Weina Zhang IFSC
Paris Shangguan Preliminary Free Skate Beth Taylor IFSC
Laura Wang Preliminary Free Skate   QSIC
       
Boondall 18th July      
Isla Alexander Preliminary Pattern Elena Antonova BFISC
Nicholas Manche Preliminary Free Skate Stacey Carter BFISC
Karl Waris  Intermediate Novice Free Skate Paul Huehnergard BFISC
       
Acacia Ridge 7th August - Singles & Dance      
Daniella McDonald Solo Elementary Dancen SW/FT Phillida Barden BFISC
Tiara Boenardi Basic Novice Pattern Beth Taylor IFSC
Tiara Boenardi Basic Novice Free Skate Beth Taylor IFSC
       
Boondall 15th August       
Ava Zhao Preliminary Free Skate Ekaterina Borodatova BFISC
       
Boondall 19th September 24      
Taryn Bramble Preliminary Pattern Jess Rotondo BFISC
Quinn Furnell Elementary Pattern Jess Rotondo BFISC
Luna Chan Elementary Pattern Paris Stephens BSISC
Alexandhrya Gracia Elementary Pattern Jess Rotondo BFISC
Lily Adams Preliminary Free Skate Jess Rotondo BFISC
       
Boondall 14th November 24      
Mila Coetzee Elementary Pattern Jess Rotondo BFISC
Rose Dobson Elementary Pattern Jess Rotondo BFISC
       
Pending      
Name Test Coach  
BF=Booking Fee      
NBF=No Booking Fee      
Holly Walkerden Preliminary Pattern Jess Rotondo NBF BFISC
Amy Butler Basic Novice Pattern #4 Grace Caley NBF IFSC
Hannah Clark Elementary Pattern Jessica Rotondo NBF BFISC
Natalia Perales Preliminary Free Skate Natalie Sullivan NBF IGCFSC
Ravyn Buckland Preliminary Pattern Jess Rotondo NBF BFISC
Isabel Phillimore Preliminary Pattern Jess Rotondo NBF  
Chantel Filipowicz Elementary Pattern BF Lochran Dohery BF  
Charlotte Coyne Preliminary Free Skate Andrei Antonov  
Iris Hu Elementary Pattern Weina Zhang  
Chloe Riggien Preliminary Pattern Monica Macak  
Tori Jones Basic Novice Pattern Sally Scott